Tuesday, March 6, 2012

Regatta Copa Mexico in Riviera Nayarit first day preliminary results available


After one day of J24 races an two finished regattas, these are the preliminary results at Copa Mexico. World Champion Mauricio Santacruz and his brazilian crew on Buschetta lead.




Rank
Boat
SailNo
Club
HelmName
CrewName
Nat
R1
R2
Total
Nett
1st
Bruschetta
BRA37
ICRJ
Mauricio Santacruz
Alfredo Rovere, Alexander Saldana, Sergio Bilterecurt, Daniel Santiago

BRA
1
1
2
2
2nd
11TH Hours Racing
USA 5235
Sail Newport
Tim Healy
London Bonges, Chris Morgan, Geoff Becker, Monica Trejo

USA
2
2
4
4
3rd
Blue Demon
USA 1208
Rochester Yacht Clu
Mike Ingham
Enrique Perez Cirera, Max Hoelzer, Boby Brayan, Mariana Schoke

USA
6
3
9
9
4th
Banamex
MEX 222
Club de Yates de Acapulco
Javier Velazquez
Yon Be;usteguigoitia, Rafael Norena, Ricardo Robledo, Juan Pablo Cordoba

MEX
4
14 ZFP
18
18
5th
Monster Fish
MEX 4029
La Balsa
Carlos Miguel Alvarez
Jeronimo, Bill Stein, Cervantes, Jorge Murrieta, Carlos Padilla Hugg Mcarty

MEX
15
5
20
20
6th
Ta'lento
MEX 4905
La Balsa
Ricardo Alvarez
Sharon Holden, Luis Alvarez Holden, Javier Alvarez, Alfredo Moreno, Bernardo Bermudes

MEX
8
13
21
21
7th
Comex
MEX 1585
Club Nautico Valle de Bravo
Keneth Porter
Kennth Porter, Gerrit Gentry, Luis Vazquez Mota Daniel Banos

MEX
9
15
24
24
8th
Good Vives
USA 5208
SDYC
Chris Snow
Chuck Allen, Dave Reed, Rich Bowen, Goeroge Witter

USA
5
20
25
25
9th
Tenaz
MEX 4528
La Cruz
Joaquin Bargallo
Hector Bargallo, Leopoldo Farias, Paco Cabildo, Horacio Fourzan

MEX
19
11
30
30
10th
Temptation
MON 55

Ian Ilsey
Francois Brena, Philippe Bouchart, Phillipe Ventura, Robert Moner

MON
18
12
30
30
11th
Rotoman
GER 5420
BSC
Stephan Karsunke
Jan Marc Ulrich, Arnd Howa, Tin Habemost, Marc Daniel Mhmann

GER
3
28 ZFP
31
31
12th
Saint Regis Punta Mita / Tango
BRA 31
Veleiros Do Sul
Alex Luiz


BRA
22
10
32
32
13th
Caspian
MEX 5265
Club Nautico Valle de Bravo
Jorge Castillo
Tomas Rosenfeld, Juan Pablo de la Parra, Rodrigo Rivero, Daniel Balzaretti

MEX
14
19
33
33
14th
Alebrije
USA 1225
Portland Yacht Club
Rich Ketchum
Jess Harri, Daphne B. Hlart, Ben Daonahil, Sever Fernald

USA
25
9
34
34
15th
TMC Racing
USA 4906
Berkeley YC
Michael Whitfield
Lulu Yang, Lester Lgo, Mike Arrajj, Travis Laund

USA
7
28
35
35
16th
Joyita
CHI 5465

Vernon Robert
Daniel Gonzalez, Claudio Leon, Gonzalo Campero, Aduardo Ampudia

CHI
29
8
37
37
17th
Mexico se siente
MEX 5407
Club Nautico Valle de Bravo
Peter Wiegandt
Klaus Wiegandt, Laura Brier, Miguel Bargallo, Carlos Milles

MEX
23
17
40
40
18th
Carisma
MEX 2972
Club Nautico Valle de Bravo
Eduardo Porter
Daniel Porter, Patricio Balla, Jean Hosfeld, Galia Moss

MEX
12
29
41
41
19th
Zancudo 1
USA 4550
Portland YC
Nicholas Dambrie
Carter White, Brent Sullivan, Hadly Johnson, Michael Willett

USA
10
34 ZFP
44
44
20th
Sperry Volvo
MEX 3485
Club Nautico Valle de Bravo
Pablo Gutierrez
Elias Fares, Martin Perez, Jose Luis GOnzalez, Tere Schoeder

MEX
21
23
44
44
21st
El Jeton
MEX 5017
Club de Vela Santa Maria
Aroldo de Rienzo
Alexandra de Rienzo, Andres Ge, Tommy Merac, Clark D. Newman

MEX
11
34
45
45
22nd
Asterix
MEX 3788
Club Nautico Avandaro
Antonio Jacques
Balbino Gallego, Robaerto Gorostiza, Paola de La Rosa, Mariana Quiroga

MEX
13
32
45
45
23rd
El + Pkas
MEX 1589
Los Pecas
Juan ManueL Benitez
Gerardo Benitez, Marcos Benitez, Andrew Casasola, Gerardo Benitez

MEX
16
30
46
46
24th
Chicharra
MEX 1584
Club Nautico Avandaro
Felipe Gerard
Daniel Coranges, Arturo Sanchez, Pablo Ordorica, Mauricio Sota

MEX
41
6
47
47
25th
Instigator
FRA 2810
FRA
Victor Maldonado
Marc Rosenfeld, Gabriel Anguiano, Felipe Loetegui, Darren Powell

FRA
26
21
47
47
26th
Kawabunga
MEX 5327
Club Nautico Valle de Bravo
Peter Colliard
Elab Colliard, Mariano Aguilar, Marilu Aguilar, Javier Mollo

MEX
27
22
49
49
27th
Amigo
MEX 4924
El Tangon
Jose Luis Perez Moret
Jose Luis Perez V. Maria Perez, Esteban arcia, Anjtie Dittmar, Esteban G.V.

MEX
43
7
50
50
28th
Jobbits
USA 3845
North Fladhead YC
Peter D. Sauer
Scott Galbrait, Tim Sauer, Bill Corwin, Ginsen Yachekak

USA
24
26
50
50
29th
Triton
MEX 4521
H. Escuela Naval Militar
Brayan Guerrero


MEX
39
16
55
55
30th
Digger
ITA479
Bergamo YC
Marzio Parimbew
Giovvani Campi, Fabritzio Eussmre, Fausto Dandount, Pao Wisste

USA
17
41 ZFP
58
58
31st
Zorro
MEX 4864
Club de Yates de Acapulco
Francisco Guzman
Eduardo Cano, Cristobal Guzman, Mariana Guzman, Bernardo Guzman

MEX
20
39
59
59
32nd
Matador
MEX 5140
Valsequillo
Pablo Carbajal
Andres Carbajal, Alejandro Cervantes,Gabriel Huerta, Tere Breton

MEX
32
27
59
59
33rd
Chile Manzano
MEX 45
La Cruz
John Whitten
Mathew Canill, Bill Davis, Reid Nelson

MEX
47
14
61
61
34th
Tunderbox. Racing
USA 241
SWYC
Ian Ttroter
Sam Chin, Sandra Sherman, Ben Anem, Patricia Escorihuela

USA
38
25
63
63
35th
Pisco Sour
USA 1036
Ritchmond YC
Don Taylor
Robin Van Vliet, Jasper Van Vliet, Marc Christiansen, Jessie Ludi

USA
30
36
66
66
36th
Orixa
MEX 5324
Club Nautico Avandaro
Fernando Gutierrez
Jeronimo Gutierrez, Agusto Pi-Suner, Ann Gutierrez, Caterune Ollivier

MEX
28
40
68
68
37th
Sealion
SWE 994
Agrlholns Kaldervikens
Andreas Olovsson
Magnus Jonson, Aders Solembo, Adreas Olovsson, Martin Olovsson

SWE
35
37
72
72
38th
Pipopes One
MEX 1236
El Pino
Jose Luis Rodriguez
Rene Ropdriguez, Francisco Contreras, Higino Jaramillo, Ramon Benitez

MEX
42
33
75
75
39th
Party Reptile
USA 5206
Augusta Saiing Club
Jim Farmer
Bill Red, Laura Farmen, David Moffly, Michael Foster

ITA
31
45 ZFP
76
76
40th
Honor
MEX 2177
H. Escuela Naval Militar
Edgar Giovvani Chon
Luis Angel Cana, Joaquin Aldama, Cesar Abascal, Cristian Hernandez, Itzayana Morales

MEX
34
42
76
76
41st
Pegais
MEX 2829
Los Barriales
Hugo Martinez
Francisco Perez Abam, Marcos Benitez G. David Benitez Ponce, Leonardo B. Martinez

MEX
37
43
80
80
42nd
Lealtad
MEX 1552
H. Escuela Naval Militar
Alfredo Garduno Jaramilloi
JOse Demuner, Edgar Pacheco, Luis Galan, Arturo Hernandez

MEX
44
38
82
82
43rd
El Profe
MEX 2696
Club Nautico Valle de Bravo
Raul Alvarado Herroz
Andres Alvarado, Xavier Campos

MEX
33
51 DNC
84
84
44th
Metiche
MEX 5302
Club Nautico Valle de Bravo
Francisco Usobiaga
Patricio Rodriguez, Anut Pani, Eugenio Rushell, Diego Mariscal

MEX
36
51 DNC
87
87
45th
Deber
MEX 1889
H. Escuela Naval Militar
Luis Fernando Maubon
Mario Jose Gongora, Rebeca Hernandez, Armando Nava, Alejandro Lagos Balzario Ledezma

MEX
45
44
89
89
46th
Terror
MEX 4904
Club de Yates de Chapala
Denis Gentry
Ander gentry, Federico Ortiz, Roberto Medrano, Andrea Terrones

MEX
40
51 ZFP
91
91
47th
Aeolian
MEX 2501
El Zarco
Juan Antonio Uroz
Jose Ignacio Uroz, Luis Garcia Moreno, Alejandro Diener,

MEX
46
45
91
91
48th
Sin Varo
MEX2847
Los Pecas
Javier Tito Benitez
Rodrigo Bachillo, Alan Benitez, Juan Benitez, Marco Benitez, Mauro Benitez R.

MEX
51 DNF
51 DNC
102
102
48th
Justicia
MEX 4514
H. Escuela Naval Militar
Deek Klat
Oscar Licona, Joan Jose Padilla, Alejandro Miranda, Alexis Paz

MEX
51 DNF
51 DNC
102
102
48th
Juglar
MEX 1765

Guillermo Chavez
Enrique Cachavez, Enrique Alvarez, Walter Porter, Patrick Troop

MEX
51 DNF
51 DNC
102
102

No comments:

Post a Comment